Giordano’s
633 E Cypress Street, Kennett Square, PA
FOOD
Chef's Specials
Bacon Mac & Cheese Bites
Panko breaded, white cheddar, ranch$15.00Carrot Cake
$10.00
Chipotle Chicken Wrap
grilled chicken, chipotle ranch, cheddar, pico de gallo, pickled red onions with chips$16.00Cowboy Burger
Cheddar, bacon, jalapeños, pickled onions, lettuce, tomato$18.00Lemon Pepper Wings
$18.00
Oktoberfest Cake
vanilla cream cake with guinness beer, pumpkin mousse, vanilla icing$11.00
Prosciutto Pizza
red sauce, mozzarella, prosciutto, cherry tomatoes, arugula, balsamic glaze, gran padana DOP$21.00+
Snapper Acqua Pazza
garlic, shallot, cherry tomatoes, calabrian chilis, white wine, olive oil$27.00
Spicy Vodka Penne
blush sauce, grilled chicken, grana padana DOP$23.00
Starters

Chicken Fingers
honey mustard$13.00
Buffalo Chicken Dip
shredded chicken breast, cream cheese, hot sauce, tortilla chips, pretzel bread$15.00
Breaded Mushrooms
horseradish cream$15.00
Roasted Brussels Sprouts
bacon, toasted pine nuts, fontina, mustard vinaigrette, balsamic glaze$14.00
Mozzarella Sticks
lightly breaded mozzarella cheese, red sauce$14.00
Soft Pretzel Sticks
cheese sauce, honey dijon$14.00
Cheesesteak Egg Rolls
traditional cheesesteak, fried onions, spicy ketchup$16.00
Nachos
shredded cheddar jack cheese, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo$16.00
Wings
Salads
Caesar Salad
romaine lettuce, shaved parmesan cheese, croutons$12.00Cobb Salad
garden salad, grilled chicken, bacon, cheddar jack cheese, egg, avocado$18.00Garden Salad
lettuce, red onions, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, croutons$12.00
Blackened Chicken & Street Corn Salad
romaine, feta, cherry tomatoes, avocado, pickled red onions, cilantro lime dressing, fried tortilla strips$18.00
Soups & Sides

Wedding Soup
Homemade traditional holiday soup made with spinach, little meatballs and egg croutons$5.00+
Mushroom Soup
Fresh local mushrooms made into a creamy favorite$5.00+Baked Potato Soup
$5.00+
Side Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, sharp provolone cheese and croutons with a side of our caesar dressing$7.00
Side Salad
Garden salad topped with tomatoes, onions, carrots, cucumbers, and croutons$6.00Side Meatball
Two homemade meatballs topped with fresh sauce$5.00
Basket of Cheese Fries
Crispy fries served with a side of cheese sauce$7.00
Basket of Fries
Crispy and fried to perfection$6.00Basket of Onion Rings
$8.00Basket of Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Side Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Side Chips
$4.00Side Herb Parmesean Risotto
$7.00Side Mashed Sweet Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Side Asparagus
$7.00Side Broccoli
$7.00Side Sausage
Two sausage links topped with fresh sauce$5.00Side Coleslaw
A side of our house made coleslaw$3.00side of brussel sprouts
$7.00side avocado
$2.50Bowl Pasta Sauce
Our fresh tomato sauce$4.00Cup of Pizza Sauce
$2.00Quart Pasta Sauce
Our fresh tomato sauce$12.00Side Cheese
A side of our cheeze wiz for dipping$1.00Side Long Hots
$2.00Side Of Cheese Sauce
$2.00+Side of pasta with blush sauce
$11.00Side of shredded parm cheese
$1.50
Side Pasta
Your choice of pasta topped with our homemade tomato sauce$8.00
Side Red Bread (5)
$6.00Side Yellow Bread (5)
$6.00
Entreés

Alfredo
fettuccine, romano cheese, ground black pepper$19.00Chicken Marsala
Mushrooms, fresh herbs, marsala wine sauce, linguini$23.00
Chicken Parmesan
breaded chicken breast, mozzarella cheese, tomato sauce, spaghetti$23.00Cider Glazed Pork Chops
Mashed sweet potatoes, green beans, apple cider glazeOUT OF STOCK$23.00
Eggplant Parmesan
mozzarella cheese, tomato sauce, spaghetti$19.00
Filet Mignon
8 oz. filet, mashed potatoes, grilled asparagus, burgundy demi-glace$37.00
Honey-Glazed Salmon
mustard-roasted brussels sprouts, bacon, garlic-seared potatoes, lemon aioli$25.00
Lasagna
ground beef, ricotta cheese, mozzarella, tomato sauce$19.00
Meatball or Sausage
spaghetti or fettuccine, tomato sauce$19.00Penne Bolognese
bolognese sauce$19.00Ravioli
jumbo ravioli filled with ricotta cheese, parsley, tomato sauce$17.00
Shrimp & Asparagus Risotto
sautéed shrimp, asparagus, lemon and herb risotto$24.00
Shrimp Florentine Fettuccine
spinach, oven roasted tomatoes, garlic, white wine cream sauce$27.00
Pub Fare
Bacon Cabot Burger
bacon, cheddar cheese$18.00Black & Blue Burger
Blackened burger, blue cheese crumbles, lettuce, tomato, onion$18.00BLT Sandwich
$14.00Cheeseburger
lettuce, tomato, onion, american, swiss, cheddar or provolone, brioche bun$16.00Chicken & Chips
lightly breaded chicken fingers, coleslaw, fries, honey mustard$17.00Chicken Parmesan Sub
lightly breaded chicken breast, tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, italian roll$17.00Eggplant Parmesan Sub
lightly breaded eggplant, tomato sauce mozzarella cheese, italian roll$16.00Fish & Chips
lightly battered cod, coleslaw, french fries, remoulade sauce$20.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
sautéed mushrooms, caramelized onions, swiss cheese, bacon, herb mayo, brioche$16.00Ham & Brie
Pepper ham, brie spread, sourdough, honeycrisp apples, honey-dijon mayo$16.00Kennett Square Burger
$17.00
Meatball Parmesan Sub
meatballs, tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, italian roll$17.00Nashville Hot Chicken
Pickles, coleslaw, hot honey, brioche bun$16.00Roast Porkette
slow-roasted pork, roasted peppers, broccoli rabe, sharp provolone cheese, italian roll$16.00
Turkey Club
turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cheddar, mayo, potato chips white, gourmet wheat berry or rye toast$16.00Turkey Reuben
turkey, coleslaw, 1000 island dressing, swiss cheese, grilled rye bread$16.00Veggie Burger
roasted garlic mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion, brioche bun$15.00
Steak Sandwiches

Cheesesteak
Most popular steak served with melted American cheese$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Served with wing sauce and melted American cheese$16.00
Chicken Cheesesteak
Served with melted American cheese$15.00Pizza Steak
Served with melted mozzarella cheese and pizza sauce$17.00
Kennett Square Cheesesteak
Served with melted American cheese and sautéed local mushrooms$17.00
Create Your Own Pizza
Personal Cauliflower Crust (GF)
Our cauliflower crust (gluten free) topped with a blend of cheeses and fresh sauce$10.00Small Cauliflower Crust (GF)
$16.00
Personal Neopolitian
Our original crust and everyone's favorite$9.00
Small Neopolitian
Our original crust and everyone's favorite$15.00
Large Neopolitian
Our original crust and everyone's favorite$17.00New York Style
Our original 16" crust served extra thin$17.00
Grilled Pizza

Grilled Buffalo Pizza
Topped with a blend of cheeses, grilled chicken, celery and a spicy wing sauce. Served with a side of bleu cheese dressing$19.00
Grilled Margherita Pizza
Plum tomatoes, fresh basil, olive oil and garlic topped with a light blend of cheeses$17.00Grilled White Pizza
Garlic & oil topped with mozzarella & Parmesan Cheese$17.00
Grilled Wild Mushroom Pizza
Shiitake, oyster and portabellas sautéed with spinach and tomatoes in an oil and garlic sauce, then topped with a blend of cheeses$19.00
Specialty Pizza

Small Veggie
Topped with broccoli, mushroom ,spinach and tomato with a blend of cheeses$19.00
Large Veggie
Topped with broccoli, mushroom ,spinach and tomato with a blend of cheeses$22.00
Small Meat Eaters
Topped with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ground beef with a blend of cheeses$22.00
Large Meat Eaters
Topped with pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ground beef with a blend of cheeses$25.00Small Full House
$22.00Large Full House
$25.00
Strombolis & Calzones
Cheese Steak Stromboli
Sirloin grilled to perfection and topped with our blend of cheeses, sautéed onions, mushrooms and pizza sauce$19.00Pizza Stromboli
Our blend of cheeses, layers of pepperoni & pizza sauce$18.00Cheese Calzone
ricotta, pizza sauce, cheese$17.00Veggie Calzone
Broccoli, tomato, mushrooms, spinach, ricotta and mozzarella cheese$18.00
Kids Menu

Kids 2 Cheeseburger Bites
Two burger sliders topped with American cheese. Served with French fries$10.00Kids Chicken Fingers
Three chicken fingers served with French fries$10.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
With French fries$9.00
Kids Mac & Cheese
Elbow macaroni topped with cheese sauce$9.00Kids Ravioli & Meatball
Three cheese filled ravioli topped with fresh sauce and a meatball$10.00Kids Spaghetti & Meatball
Spaghetti topped with fresh sauce and a meatball$10.00Kids Steak
6oz bistro steak with broccoli$15.00
Desserts

Cannoli
Deep fried shell with ricotta filling$6.00Chocolate Cake
$10.00Chocolate Chip Cookie
Homemade chocolate chip cookie$3.00New York Cheesecake
raspberry coulis, whipped cream$10.00Peanut Butter Pie
peanut butter, caramel sauce, whipped cream$10.00Pizzelles
Anise flavored Italian wafer cookie$8.00Spoon(s)

Tiramisu
Cocoa powder, rum, mascarpone, coffee$10.00
TACO TUESDAY
Tacos
Buffalo Chicken Taco
fried chicken tossed in mild sauce, lettuce, tomato and topped with gorgonzola blue cheese$15.00Grilled Chicken Taco
lettuce, tomato, onion, cilantro, salsa verde$15.00Blackened Shrimp Taco
chipotle aioli, mango salsa, and pickled radish$16.00Grilled Steak Taco
lettuce, tomato, onion, cilantro, salsa verde$17.00

Personal Neopolitian
$9.00
Our original crust and everyone's favorite
Customize your item
Personal Toppings (Whole)
Optional
Personal Right Half Toppings
Optional
Personall Left Half Toppings
Optional
Personal Whole topping meat eater
Select up to 1
1